Investor Visas

VisaPro Law Firm Offers US Immigration Services
in the Following Areas:

How to Start a Business in US: Types of Business Entities

E-1   Treaty Trader

Foreign nationals seeking to enter the U.S. to be employed in an Executive or Supervisory capacity or who possess highly specialized skills essential to the efficient operation of a company, which is located in the U.S. but possesses the nationality of the home country and that conducts substantial trade between the U.S. and the home country, which must has a commercial treaty with the U.S. conferring such eligibility, are eligible to apply for the E-1 Treaty Trader Visa Category.

E-2   Treaty Investor

Foreign nationals seeking to enter the U.S. after a substantial investment has been made as an Investor who will develop or direct an enterprise, or to be employed in an Executive, Supervisory or highly skilled capacity in an enterprise, which must have the nationality of a home country having a commercial treaty with the U.S. conferring such eligibility are eligible to apply for the E-2 Treaty Investor Visa Category.

EB-5

Foreign nationals seeking the privilege of living and working permanently in the United States based on an investment in the U.S. in a commercial enterprise that will benefit the U.S. economy and create U.S. jobs may be eligible for the EB-5 Investor Green Card. The investment must be in the amount of at least $1million or $500,000 if the investment is in a targeted employment area.