US Work Visas

VisaPro Law Firm Offers US Immigration Services
in the Following Areas:

L1B Visa for Specialized Knowledge Workers: A
Complete Overview

E-3   Australian Specialty Workers

Australian nationals in a specialty occupation which requires theoretical and practical application of a body of highly specialized knowledge with at least a bachelor’s degree or its equivalent are eligible to apply for the E-3 Australian Specialty Worker Visa Category.

H-1B1   Chileans and Singaporeans in a Specialty Occupation

Chileans and Singaporeans in a specialty occupation which requires theoretical and practical application of a body of highly specialized knowledge with at least a bachelor’s degree or its equivalent, and Chilean nationals who are Agricultural Managers and Physical Therapists are eligible to apply for the H-1B1 Specialty Occupation Visa Category.

H-1B   Specialty Workers

Foreign nationals in a specialty occupation which requires theoretical and practical application of a body of highly specialized knowledge in fields like architecture, engineering, mathematics, physical sciences, social sciences, medicine and health, education, business specialties, accounting, law, theology, the arts, and others, with at least a bachelor's degree or its equivalent are eligible to apply for the H-1B Specialty Occupation Visa Category.

H-2B   Seasonal Workers

Foreign nationals seeking to enter the U.S. to perform nonagricultural labor of a temporary seasonal nature are eligible to apply for the H-2B Seasonal Worker Visa Category.

H-3   Trainees

Foreign nationals seeking to enter the U.S. to receive training that is not available in their home country in the fields of agriculture, commerce, communications, finance, government, transportation, nursing, and others are eligible to apply for the H-3 Trainee Visa Category.

L-1   Intra Company Transferees

Foreign nationals seeking to enter the U.S. to be employed by a parent, branch, affiliate, or subsidiary of a qualifying organization in a managerial or executive capacity or in a position requiring specialized knowledge who within the preceding three years have been employed abroad for one continuous year are eligible to apply for the L-1 Intra Company Transferee Visa Category.

O-1   Extraordinary Ability

Foreign nationals seeking to enter the U.S. who have extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics demonstrated by sustained national or international acclaim or those who have demonstrated a record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry are eligible to apply for the O-1 Extraordinary Ability Visa Category.

P-1   Athletes and Group Entertainers

Foreign nationals seeking to enter the U.S. to perform services as an internationally recognized athlete, individually or as part of a group or team, or as an internationally recognized entertainment group are eligible to apply for the P-1 Athletes and Group Entertainers Visa Category.

P-3   Artists and Entertainers

Foreign nationals seeking to enter the U.S. under as an artist or entertainer either individually or as part of group to perform, teach, or coach under a commercial or noncommercial program that is culturally unique are eligible to apply for the P-3 Artists and Entertainers Visa Category.

TN   Mexican and Canadian NAFTA Professionals

Mexican and Canadian nationals seeking to enter the U.S. as a business person to engage in business activities at a professional level in accordance with NAFTA are eligible for entry under the TN NAFTA Visa Category.