USA Family Visas

VisaPro Law Firm Offers US Immigration Services
in the Following Areas:

K1 Adjustment of Status After Divorce: Is it Possible?

K-1   Fiancé(e) of a US Citizen

Foreign national Fiancé(e) of U.S. citizens seeking to enter as nonimmigrants and intending to marry the U.S. citizen within 90 days of entry into the U.S. are eligible to apply for the K-1 Fiancé(e) Visa Category.

K-3   Spouse of a US Citizen

Foreign national spouses of U.S. citizens seeking to enter as nonimmigrants in order to complete green card processing from within the U.S. are eligible to apply for the K-3 Spouse Visa Category.

H-4   Dependents of an H Visa Holder

Foreign national dependent spouses and unmarried children under 21 of principal H visa holders seeking to enter the U.S. to accompany or join the principal H visa holders are eligible to apply for the H-4 Dependent Visa Category.

L-2   Dependents of an L Visa Holder

Foreign national dependant spouses and unmarried children under 21 of qualified L-1 visa holders seeking to enter the U.S. to accompany or join the L-1 visa holders are eligible to apply for the L-2 Dependent Visa Category.