USA Green Cards

VisaPro Law Firm Offers US Immigration Services
in the Following Areas:

Professors and Researchers: Employment Based
Green Card Options - EB-1, EB-2, and EB-3

Green Card Employment

Foreign nationals seeking the privilege of living and working permanently in the United States based on their profession or occupation may be eligible for Employment Based Permanent Residency or the “Green Card”. Most employment based immigrant visa require an offer of employment from a U.S. company (two specific employment based visa types do not necessarily require an offer of future employment). All Employment Based green card categories are subject to a limit on the number of visas that can be issued every year.

Green Card Family

Foreign nationals seeking the privilege of living and working permanently in the United States based on their relation to a U.S. citizen (USC) or Legal Permanent Resident (LPR) may be eligible for a Family Based Green Card. USCs can petition for parents, spouses, siblings, and all children. LPRs can petition for spouses and unmarried children only.

“Immediate Relatives” (spouses, parents, unmarried children under 21 & widow/widower, under certain circumstances) of USCs are not subject to any quotas or waiting lists. Relatives in the following categories are subject to limits on the number of visas that can be issued each year: Spouses/unmarried children of LPRs, Married & Unmarried Children over 21 of USCs and siblings of USCs.